Grasdecke

Grasdecke (Lumen 4)
01 Marquess Evergreen – Summit Mantra [Theosophy] {00:00}
02 Olive Is The Sun – // Cocte◆Abstr07 [OliSUn SteREo] {11:56}
03 Channelers – A Quiet Invitation [Inner Islands] {18:20}
04 Ecovillage feat. Ludvig Cimbrelius – New Life [dronarivm] {23:15}
05 Slow Dancing Society – Woven [Hidden Shoal] {29:00}
06 Chihei Hatakeyama – Buddha Statue Without Roof [Room40] {32:56}
07 Valotihkuu – Evening Breeze [Hidden Vibes] {36:15}
08 Ian Hawgood + Stijn Hüwels – 畳 (Tatami) [Home Normal] {42:16}
09 synkrotron – Hillside Path [Naviar] {48:38}
10 Jogging House – Rust [dauw] {57:48}
11 Delectatio – Unsure [Silk] {1:03:25}
12 Kenji Kihara – Hayama Ambient 004 [Sphontik] {1:06:06}
13 Russ Daniels – Quarters [Russ Daniels] {1:10:40}
14 Russ Daniels – Tam [Russ Daniels] {1:13:43}


Image by: http://thechosenpesssimist.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p284

Ruhepunkt

Ruhepunkt (Nox 4)
01 Hipnotic Earth – Sleep in Sound [Desert Trax] {00:00}
02 Uncertain Voices – She Spoke and the Earth Stood Still [Uncertain Voices] {07:03}
03 Anarchist Mountains – CITY [Lontano] {10:28}
04 Robert Farrugia – Days [Lontano] {26:45}
05 Andrew Tasselmyer – From Out of the Depths [eilean] {33:38}
06 Eluvium – Virga I [Temporary Residence] {38:00}
07 Alphaxone – A Profound Void [Cryo Chamber] {49:00}
08 Moss Covered Technology – Waiting (In the Shadow of the Holy Ghost) [Healing Sound Propagandist] {56:30}
09 Stijn Hüwels – Tomodachi (Tomoyoshi) [dauw] {1:05:25}
10 Innesti – Barrockstadt Station [Innesti] {1:12:29}
11 Jonas Munk – Shadows [Azure Vista] {1:16:55}
12 Logic Moon – Aurora (Luna Version) [whitelab] {1:21:20}
13 Desolate Horizons – Coma Ethereal [Desolate Horizons] {1:25:39}

08 debuted on Sternwarte 2019, Pt. 2.
09 additional production by Tomoyoshi Date.


Image by: https://sirius-sdz.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p280

Sternwarte 2019, Pt. 2

Sternwarte 2019, Pt. 2 (S7)
01 David Cordero – 25 de Agosto, 3 A.M. [Archives] {00:00}
02 Pepo Galán – Barco Amor (Steve Pacheco Remix) [Archives] {09:58}
03 Yui Onodera – Cromo 4 [Kompakt] {16:22}
04 NAAL – We’re Here. We Will Die [Past Inside the Present] {21:04}
05 Altars Altars – A I [Home Normal] {23:41}
06 Moss Covered Technology – Waiting (In the Shadow of the Holy Ghost) [Healing Sound Propagandist] {26:17}
07 ASC – Hadal Zone [Silent Season] {33:50}
08 B.A.X. – Nature’s Hymn (Reprise) [3rd Avenue] {41:01}
09 Poemme – Watchful Chickadee [Stereoscenic] {45:23}
10 Voyage Futur – Animalia [New Atlantis] {52:09}
11 Jogging House – Magnets [Seil] {56:45}
12 Tomoyoshi Date + Stijn Hüwels – Tou [Home Normal] {1:02:55}
13 Above & Beyond – Slow Buchla Sunshine [Anjunabeats] {1:12:47}
14 Slow Meadow – Everything Is a Memory [Hammock] {1:16:03}
15 Ecovillage – Hold My Hand [eilean] {1:19:15}
16 Hammock – In the Shattering of Things [Hammock] {1:25:02}
17 Hiemal – A Crimson Sky Torn {1:29:41}
18 Parallelism – Eidetic Drone [Tehnofonika] {1:36:13}
19 Anthéne – Silver Screen [Home Normal] {1:46:36}
20 Hakobune – Slowing Expansion [Past Inside the Present] {1:50:28}
21 Marty Hicks – Tolia [White Paddy Mountain] {2:03:16}
22 Hotel Neon – Relic 3 {2:08:35}
23 Jens Pauly – Elde [whitelab] {2:11:03}
24 Alex Bober – Patience [Hidden Vibes] {2:15:17}
25 Federico Mosconi – Light not Light [Shimmering Moods] {2:22:41}
26 Peter Sandberg – Deep [Phases] {2:29:41}
27 Bobby Krlic – Fire Temple [Milan] {2:33:20}

Previous appearances in the order of their respective mix’s release date:
05 in Inselkette (P101).
07 in Schwemmkanal (P108).
19 in Handelskai (N44).
21 in Königsforst (P110).
04 in Ozeanströme (P111).
24 in Dämmerschein (N46).
12 in Hitzeschleier (P113).
18, 23 and 26 in Binnensee (N48).
10 in Le Sanctuaire (OF7).
01 in Widerhall (P114).
15 in Gneis (G2).
25 in Laternen (P116).
11 and 13 in Kaleidoskop (N50).
17 in Teleskop (X2).
08 in Bernstein (G4).
02 in Synthese (L2).
22 in Gezeitenwechsel (N54).
16 in Alpenglühen (J2).


Image by: http://streamweb.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p275

Hitzeschleier

Hitzeschleier (P113)
01 M. Crook + Oxherding – Auxvasse [Distant Bloom] {00:00}
02 Kenji Kihara – Warm Haze [eilean] {07:32}
03 Tomoyoshi Date + Stijn Hüwels – Tou [Home Normal] {14:14}
04 Ciro Berenguer – Lago [eilean] {25:06}
05 Anthéne – Virtue [Lillerne Tapes] {28:41}
06 Mirror of Nature – Mercy is a River [Muzan] {32:23}
07 Skyminds – The Tide’s Caress [auasca] {40:54}
08 Floor Overhead – Autonomy [Treading] {44:36}
09 El Conejo – Peixe de Água Doce [La Petite Chambre] {48:46}
10 Francis Harris – Beaumont [Scissor & Thread] {53:54}
11 36 – Ego Death [3six] {58:32}
12 Black Brunswicker – The Village Sleeps [Stereoscenic] {1:04:35}
13 Gri + Mosconi – Landscape Rosso [Slowcraft] {1:07:39}
14 SRH – TAAACC [Klanggold] {1:12:25}

Image by : http://dashakern.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p240

Hochebene

Hochebene (P112)
01 Anthéne – Etc. [Home Normal] {00:00}
02 Andrew Tasselmyer – Fade from View [eilean] {02:54}
03 Anthéne – Expedition [whitelab] {07:58}
04 Stijn Hüwels – Tomodachi (Heine) [dauw] {13:19}
05 Olan Mill – Week 9 [Shimmering Moods] {17:15}
06 Black Brunswicker – Old Town [Stereoscenic] {20:25}
07 Steven Kemner – Little Notes [Facture] {25:00}
08 Moss Covered Technology – Hiding Cave [hibernate] {27:51}
09 Hammock – Tether of Yearning [Hammock] {33:36}
10 Michel Banabila – Breathe [Tapu] {37:43}
11 r beny – Echo’s Verse [dauw] {42:53}
12 Benoît Pioulard – Sixth Hour Bloom [Disques d’Honore] {49:00}
13 Endless Melancholy – In Transition from Anxiety to Acceptance [dronarivm] {53:18}
14 Ebauche – Das Schweigen auf der Bernhard-Lichtenberg-Straße [Supple 9] {58:27}
15 As Seas Exhale – Tejat {1:06:16}
16 Simon Scott – Apricity [Touch] {1:13:50}

13 debuted in Best of Planetarium 2018, Pt. 2

Image by : http://flickr.com/photos/100842250@N02

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p236

Ozeanströme

Ozeanströme (P111)
01 Evergreen Avenue – Oceans Within Oceans [Afterhours Ltd.] {00:00}
02 Chihei Hatakeyama – Sleet [White Paddy Mountain] {08:11}
03 SineRider – Sea Level [Sound in Silence] {15:31}
04 Anthéne – Adrift [Lillerne Tapes] {18:17}
05 Benoît Pioulard & Sean Curtis Patrick – Nordmeer [Beacon Sound] {20:54}
06 Luis Miehlich – May 05 {24:01}
07 Ryosuke Miyata – Yoake No Umibe [Purlieu] {28:55}
08 Andrew Tasselmyer – Monuments [eilean] {33:34}
09 North Atlantic Drift – Good Intentions II [Sound in Silence] {38:35}
10 Wil Bolton – Sway [Rusted Tone] {41:47}
11 Hirotaka Shirotsubaki – Hyashisaki-Matsuekaigan [Archives] {48:08}
12 36 – Ego Death (Version) [3six] {57:16}
13 NAAL – We’re Here. We Will Die [Past Inside the Present] {1:07:20}
14 Stijn Hüwels – Tomodachi (Dirk) [dauw] {1:10:23}
15 Purl – Skäralid [Archives] {1:17:17}
16 Kinbrae & Tony Dekker – The Glance [Thesis] {1:23:05}

Image by : http://unsplash.com/@aleksdahlberg


In case the plugin does not load: Link to Mixcloud stream

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p233

Königsforst

Königsforst (P110)
01 José Soberanes – Can’t Wire You [dronarivm] {00:00}
02 Hotel Neon – Essential Nature [Archives] {06:05}
03 Stijn Hüwels – Tomodachi (Christoph) [dauw] {11:44}
04 Marty Hicks – Tolia [White Paddy Mountain] {15:29}
05 Giuseppe Falivene – Innermost, Pt. 2 [Purlieu] {21:31}
06 Gavin Miller feat. Aaron Martin – Upper Course III [Lost Tribe] {25:51}
07 Alaskan Tapes – Oh, Sleeper {35:35}
08 Chihei Hatakeyama – That Morning [White Paddy Mountain] {37:36}
09 Gallery Six – Under the Morning Mist [Past Inside the Present] {42:21}
10 Gallery Six – In This Perfect Dream [Past Inside the Present] {45:23}
11 Gallery Six – Morning Light [Stereoscenic] {53:20}
12 Tomáš Niesner – Gabreta (Part I) [ACR] {59:38}
13 Alaskan Tapes – The Moment They Left Us {1:08:38}
14 Mikael Lind – Ideas Fade Away [Archives] {1:12:33}
15 El Conejo – Deriva [La Petite Chambre] {1:17:35}
16 Steven Kemner – You Awoke [Facture] {1:24:35}

Image by : http://flickr.com/photos/jwilms

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p231