The Shimmering Hour

The Shimmering Hour (Rocket Science Vol. 3)
01 Wisp – Loophole [Sublight]
02 Eskmo – Blue and Grey [Apollo]
03 Arovane – Thaem Nue [DIN]
04 Hecq – Come Home [Hymen]
05 Rival Consoles – Walls [Erased Tapes]
06 Wisp – Flat Rock [Rephlex]
07 The Best Pessimist – New Day
08 Rival Consoles – Low [Erased Tapes]
09 Squarepusher – Iambic 5 Poetry [Warp]
10 Trifonic – Ninth Wave [Trifonic]
11 Yppah – Occasional Magic [Counter]
12 Sinoptik Music – Left Behind [Silk Sofa]
13 Wisp – Across The Pale Sea [Ghostly]
14 Wisp – Summoner’s Hollow [Rephlex]
15 Bibio – Quantock [Mush]
16 (ghost) – 780.33 [n5]
17 (ghost) – Transmit (Roel Funcken Remix) [n5]
18 Robot Koch feat. Fassine – Spine [Monkeytown]
19 Jens-Uwe Beyer – It Started On Wednesday [Kompakt]
20 Bop – Golden Ratio [Medschool]
21 Unquote – The Time Of Knights & Legends [Abstrasension]
22 Cubenx – F.All [InFiné]
23 Jens-Uwe Beyer – Moonshine Tangerine [Kompakt]
24 Hecq – Never Leave
25 John Graham – Something New (06R Remix) [Distinctive]

Images by: http://apachennov.deviantart.com/


Estratocluster

Estratocluster (Rocket Science Vol. 2)
01 Trifonic – Vacuum Tree [Trifonic]
02 Ochre – Raido [Benbecula]
03 Hior Chronik & Daphne Farazi – When The Night Comes [Kitchen Label]
04 Wisp – Negions Fail [Sublight]
05 Ochre – Paper Unicorn [Aura Materia]
06 Plaid – Nafovanny [Warp]
07 Ochre – Awaiting The Green Morning [Aura Materia]
08 Wisp – Picatrix [Rephlex]
09 Crisopa – Estratocluster [n5]
10 Max Cooper & Tom Hodge – Remnants (Satirist Remix) [Fields]
11 Max Cooper & Tom Hodge – Remnants [Fields]
12 Wisp – Keeper Of The Hills [Rephlex]
13 Wisp – Untethered [Sublight]
14 Trifonic – Emergence [Trifonic]
15 Module Module – Long Lost King [LiquidFusiion]

Images by: http://aerendial.deviantart.com/


Helioscope Radio 035

Helioscope Radio 035 incl. Kobana Guestmix (HR035)
01 Isolée – Allowance [Pampa]
02 Locked Groove – Do It Anyway [Hotflush]
03 Lake Powel – More Or Less [Balance]
04 Blusoul – Voyager [Lowbit]
05 Wankelmut & Emma Louise – My Head Is A Jungle (Gui Boratto Remix) [Poesie Musik]
06 Clarian & Guy Gerber – Claire [Visionquest]
07 Kassey Voorn & Deepfunk – Long Time Coming [microCastle]
08 Scotty.A – What Makes Us Smile (Greg Benz’s Cyber Mix) [Particles]
09 Shingo Nakamura – Perception (Simon Sheppard Remix) [Silk Digital]

Kobana Guestmix
10 LetKolben – She [Kommunikation]
11 Tim Green – Reed [Moda Black]
12 Hot Since 82 – Knee Deep In Louise [Moda Black]
13 ID – ID (Kobana Remix)
14 John Digweed, Nick Muir & Guy J – Trezzz [Bedrock]

15 John ’00’ Fleming – Clouds Of Karma [JOOF]
16 Ad Brown – From Within (Dayon Remix) [Colorize]
17 Vitodito feat. Kayleen – Trampas (Sedi Remix) [Portrait Digital]
18 Reimu – Wonderland (David Broaders Remix) [Arrival]
19 Shiloh – Antigen (Luke Chable’s 925 Re-Edit) [Polytechnic]
20 Fusty Delights – We Hold It (Cosmonauts Remix) [MB Disco]
21 Sistema – Planol Paralel (Wisp Remix) [Natura Sonoris]
22 The Peacemaker Project – Ich Lass’ Dich Nicht Zurück [Anjunadeep]
23 Ost & Kjex – Lulu [Diynamic]

Images by: http://acestra.deviantart.com/


Continue reading