Sternwarte 2019, Pt. 2

Sternwarte 2019, Pt. 2 (S7)
01 David Cordero – 25 de Agosto, 3 A.M. [Archives] {00:00}
02 Pepo Galán – Barco Amor (Steve Pacheco Remix) [Archives] {09:58}
03 Yui Onodera – Cromo 4 [Kompakt] {16:22}
04 NAAL – We’re Here. We Will Die [Past Inside the Present] {21:04}
05 Altars Altars – A I [Home Normal] {23:41}
06 Moss Covered Technology – Waiting (In the Shadow of the Holy Ghost) [Healing Sound Propagandist] {26:17}
07 ASC – Hadal Zone [Silent Season] {33:50}
08 B.A.X. – Nature’s Hymn (Reprise) [3rd Avenue] {41:01}
09 Poemme – Watchful Chickadee [Stereoscenic] {45:23}
10 Voyage Futur – Animalia [New Atlantis] {52:09}
11 Jogging House – Magnets [Seil] {56:45}
12 Tomoyoshi Date + Stijn Hüwels – Tou [Home Normal] {1:02:55}
13 Above & Beyond – Slow Buchla Sunshine [Anjunabeats] {1:12:47}
14 Slow Meadow – Everything Is a Memory [Hammock] {1:16:03}
15 Ecovillage – Hold My Hand [eilean] {1:19:15}
16 Hammock – In the Shattering of Things [Hammock] {1:25:02}
17 Hiemal – A Crimson Sky Torn {1:29:41}
18 Parallelism – Eidetic Drone [Tehnofonika] {1:36:13}
19 Anthéne – Silver Screen [Home Normal] {1:46:36}
20 Hakobune – Slowing Expansion [Past Inside the Present] {1:50:28}
21 Marty Hicks – Tolia [White Paddy Mountain] {2:03:16}
22 Hotel Neon – Relic 3 {2:08:35}
23 Jens Pauly – Elde [whitelab] {2:11:03}
24 Alex Bober – Patience [Hidden Vibes] {2:15:17}
25 Federico Mosconi – Light not Light [Shimmering Moods] {2:22:41}
26 Peter Sandberg – Deep [Phases] {2:29:41}
27 Bobby Krlic – Fire Temple [Milan] {2:33:20}

Previous appearances in the order of their respective mix’s release date:
05 in Inselkette (P101).
07 in Schwemmkanal (P108).
19 in Handelskai (N44).
21 in Königsforst (P110).
04 in Ozeanströme (P111).
24 in Dämmerschein (N46).
12 in Hitzeschleier (P113).
18, 23 and 26 in Binnensee (N48).
10 in Le Sanctuaire (OF7).
01 in Widerhall (P114).
15 in Gneis (G2).
25 in Laternen (P116).
11 and 13 in Kaleidoskop (N50).
17 in Teleskop (X2).
08 in Bernstein (G4).
02 in Synthese (L2).
22 in Gezeitenwechsel (N54).
16 in Alpenglühen (J2).


Image by: http://streamweb.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p275

Hitzeschleier

Hitzeschleier (P113)
01 M. Crook + Oxherding – Auxvasse [Distant Bloom] {00:00}
02 Kenji Kihara – Warm Haze [eilean] {07:32}
03 Tomoyoshi Date + Stijn Hüwels – Tou [Home Normal] {14:14}
04 Ciro Berenguer – Lago [eilean] {25:06}
05 Anthéne – Virtue [Lillerne Tapes] {28:41}
06 Mirror of Nature – Mercy is a River [Muzan] {32:23}
07 Skyminds – The Tide’s Caress [auasca] {40:54}
08 Floor Overhead – Autonomy [Treading] {44:36}
09 El Conejo – Peixe de Água Doce [La Petite Chambre] {48:46}
10 Francis Harris – Beaumont [Scissor & Thread] {53:54}
11 36 – Ego Death [3six] {58:32}
12 Black Brunswicker – The Village Sleeps [Stereoscenic] {1:04:35}
13 Gri + Mosconi – Landscape Rosso [Slowcraft] {1:07:39}
14 SRH – TAAACC [Klanggold] {1:12:25}

Image by : http://dashakern.deviantart.com/

Planetarium Mixes Catalogue ID: p240

Genesung

zweiundsechzig : Genesung (P62)
01 Orghanon – Dissolve [Time Released Sound]
02 Benoît Pioulard – Home Taping Billowed Edge [Unseen]
03 Bing Satellites – Rising High Above the Ground
04 offthesky – When to Divide [hibernate]
05 Warmth – Decade (Robert Farrugia Remix) [Archives]
06 Olan Mill – Lieal-Aest [dauw]
07 Sound Meccano & Jura Laiva – Salty Wind and Inner Fire, Part I [eilean]
08 dreissk – Near the Shore [n5MD]
09 Coastal Miner – Shadow Island [Polar Seas]
10 Ilya Glebov & Joe Fujinoki – Glimmer I [Archives]
11 Poemme – Green Filtered Sunlight [Stereoscenic]
12 Forest Walker – Realtime Lapse [Constellation Tatsu]
13 Gilder – I [Unknown Tone]
14 José Silva – Two (feel) Studies Conversation Scene [whitelab]


Continue reading

Raureif

sechzig : Raureif (P60) [Season 9 pilot]
01 Tobias Hellkvist – 5 AM [Flaming Pines]
02 Chihei Hatakeyama – New Sun [White Paddy Mountain]
03 Wil Bolton – Haetae [hibernate]
04 FOG & HTDC – Colors in Time
05 SineRider – Flashing Lights [SunSeaSky]
06 Heinali – Shuffle [Injazero]
07 Warmth – Youth (Darren Harper Remix) [Archives]
08 Aware – So He Got Up and Ate and Drank [Glacial Movements]
09 Michael Tanner & Alison Cotton – Masts of Rown-Tree [Reckno]
10 Hotel Neon – Lieu de Memoire [Hawk Moon]
11 Benjamin Gustafsson – I Must Go [1631]
12 Heinali – Away [Injazero]
13 Cyril Secq – A Quiet Storm [dronarivm]
14 ASUNA & Opitope – Tiny Worms Wriggling Under the Light Shines [White Paddy Mountain]

Images by : http://joniniemela.deviantart.com/


Continue reading

Ardens Signum

Ardens Signum (Neptunian 06)
01 Matt Fax – Shift (Asleep Version) [Enhanced]
02 Goldmund – To Be Fair and True [Western Vinyl]
03 From the Mouth of the Sun – Path For Air
04 erissoma – Unique
05 SineRider – Moments Alone (Need a Name Remix)
06 Desolate Horizons – From Whence We Came
07 Patkus – Trot
08 Chasing Dreams – Take Me To The Lands Of Serenity [Chasing Dreams]
09 Helios – Yume [Unseen]
10 Goldmund – Sometimes [Western Vinyl]
11 Goldmund – In The Byre [Western Vinyl]
12 Richard Ginns – Losing Visibility, Passing By [eilean]
13 Ryuichi Sakamoto, Illuha & Taylor Deupree – Perpetual, Movement 3 [12k]

Images by: http://m_lucia.deviantart.com/


Planetarium Summer 2014

Planetarium Summer 2014 (PSum1)
01 Bruised Skies & Luke Howard – Hold You Through
02 Max Cooper – Awakening [Fields]
03 Abstract Aprils – Raw As Diamonds
04 Need A Name – All You Searched For
05 Andrea Carri – Present [Psychonavigation]
06 Bruno Bavota – The Boy And The Whale [Psychonavigation]
07 Steve Gibbs – Patterns
08 Lights Dim with Gallery Six – Echoes Of The Ongoing Riot [kaico]
09 Follow The Compass – Sirens
10 Opitope – The Dawn Of Memories [SPEKK]
11 umber – Drawing Curtains (Stray Theories Remix)
12 Eliran Ben Ishai – I Always Look Back When I Leave
13 A Winged Victory For The Sullen – Atomos VII [Erased Tapes]
14 Wired To Follow – Factory Reset
15 Steve Gibbs – Evoke
16 Steve Gibbs – Adrift
17 Tom Day – Lorn


Image by : http://mkally.deviantart.com/

Continue reading